Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Summary

The data in your Healthy Me App is your personal property

1. Your data is encrypted and only stored in locations you have chosen or on your device
2. Your data will never be seen by us as we do not have access to it
3. Your data is not shared ... with anyone, unless you choose to do so
4. Your data is only on the services it originated from, the location you have chosen for your private digi.me library and on your device
5. Your data will always remain your data

We

1. Do not store any personal data on you (except your name & email address if you have chosen to join our mailing list or contacted Support)
2. Never share your personal data ... with anyone. We can’t. Only you can do so
3. Do not track your activity. Nor can we connect back to you any statistics in relation to the Healthy Me service
4. Do not post any notifications on Facebook or elsewhere, or email or message your friends or contacts

Our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is applicable to this Application only and does not cover any other applications.

Data Protection Act
Social Safe Limited is committed to the privacy of its customers and observes all of the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Personal Information
We do not store any personal information on you, unless you have chosen to join our mailing list, in which case we will securely keep your name and your email address or contacted [App name] Support. NONE of this personal information is passed on to Third Parties unless you have given us specific permission to do so.

Account Passwords
Your digi.me account passwords only need to be entered in to the HealthyMe application when you first connect your accounts to your library. These passwords are not retained or stored anywhere by us. Nor do we see your passwords or share these with third parties.

Data held on the Healthy Me App
We do not have access to any of the data you downloaded from your digi.me library or subsequently, when content has been added from your library.

Data you send to Social Safe Limited
Any information you send to digi.me for technical support purposes will only be used by us to resolve your technical issues and will be destroyed on resolution of your support request. We will only retain your name & email address within our support system to enable us to recognise you, should you contact us again in the future.

Application Communication to the Social Safe Limited Servers
The Application does not share any personal information with a server, Social Safe Limited or third parties. Anonymous statistics are shared in order to help us improve the quality of our service. However, no identifiable information is ever passed from your device in anonymous statistics.

Notifications sent by the Application
No notifications or other communications are sent by the Application back to Facebook or your other social networks or other services, unless you choose to do so by using one of the opportunities available within the Application. Nor is it possible for the Application to email or message your friends or social network contacts, unless you take specific actions within the Application to do so.

Website Privacy & Cookies

This Privacy Policy is applicable to this Site only and does not cover any other Social Safe Limited Web Sites, or those of its partners or any other external links from this site.

Data Protection Act
Social Safe Limited is committed to the privacy of its web site visitors and observes all of the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998

Information Collected Automatically
Using web analytics services, we collect non-personal information about your visit to this Site and may also record mouse clicks, mouse movements and scrolling activity, as well as any text you type into this Site. However, we do NOT collect personally identifiable, sensitive, personal or financial information. Any information that we collect is used for reporting on the demographics of visitors and to help us provide an improved visitor experience. Information collected is available only to us and is NOT passed or sold on to third parties.

Security
All information is stored within a secure database. Any data collected by us from this Site is protected from unauthorised access.

"Cookies"
Please refer to your web-browser help files for information on how to block or allow cookies.

The following Cookies are in use on our website:
Cookie Family: Google Analytics
Cookie Names: _ga, _gid, _gat, _gac, _utma, _utmb, _utmc & _utmz
Cookie Use: These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. For an overview of privacy at Google follow this link  or opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites by following this link.

Cookie Family: Go Squared
Cookie Names: gs_u_{SITE_TOKEN} & gs_p_{SITE_TOKEN}
Cookie Use: These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. For an overview of privacy at Go Squared follow this link